Privacy Policy

The privacy has been developed in accordance with the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Chapter 486) of the Laws of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region of The People's Republic of China. The ordinace provides data subjects with rights to ascertain whether Vinofil Company holds personal data relating to them, to obtain a copy of that data, and to correct any data that is inaccurate.

1. Contact Us Form
Our Sites uses a form for site visitors to request information and services. This requires the entering of your name and email address (telephone number and business name are optional). This information is sent by email to our sales department in order that they may respond to your inquiry. The information is also held in a database in case of any errors in the form's email capabilities. As this information is entered at the users discretion, it is assumed that by choosing to use this form, you give implicit permission for us to hold and use this information for contact purposes. We will never, under any circumstances give, show or sell this information to any third party or mailing list. We may however use your details to contact you with offers for Aromaster that we feel may be of interest to you based on our knowledge of your business. Should you, following your use of this form wish to opt-out from receiving any updates of Aromaster developments, activities and promotions or any other information from Aromaster, please email us at info@aromaster.com and request that you be removed from our email inboxes and database. We will destroy all record of your personal information and purge it form our systems. Should you not wish to use this form, an email address and telephone/fax numbers are provided.

2. General Browsing
General use of this website does not require users to reveal any personal information and daya. However under certain circumstances Vinofil Company may need to collect such information for a specific purpose. Should this be the case we will inform you that the information is being collected. Once the intended purpose has been fulfilled, the information concerned is destroyed or disassociated with your identity. Vinofil Company firmly respects, and is committed to protecting your privacy. This policy discloses our information gathering procedures and practices so that you can make informed choices about your use of the site. Vinofil Company takes no responsibility for the information gathered by any site linking to, or linked to from this site.

3. Cookies
Vinofil Company uses your IP Adress to assist in diagnosing problems with our server, and to administer our Website. Your IP address is used to help identify you and to gather broad demographic information. We use software to track the activity of users on our site. This is never done at the individual level and is always done in isolation from your specific identity. If you do not wish to reveal any details of your demographics, location and other non-identity specific information, you can set your browser in order to be notified when you recieve a cookie, offering the opportunity to decide whether you will accept it or not.

4. Use of your Personal Information
Vinofil Company collects site visitors' contact information (such as an e-mail or street address) and demographic information (e.g. age, country of residence and travel history). Demographic information is used for us to monitor and improve user experience at our site. When you come to our Website, our server software records the domain name of your computer. We may also track the pages you visit.
We do these things so that we can measure traffic, gauge the popularity of various parts of the Website, gain some general knowledge about our audience and compile aggregated statistics. Data collected by the Website is used only for the purposes indicated above. Personal information will not be disclosed to any third party unless we are required to do so by laws.

5. Data Security
Vinofil Company will make all reasonable efforts to ensure that all information we collect, use or disclose is accurate, complete, up-to-date and stored in a secure environment accessed only by authorized persons. However, we give no warranty against third parties hacking into the data or any unauthorised access to the data by anyone. We will keep your personal data only for as long as necessary to fulfill the purpose for which it is being collected. We may also retain archived personal data for statistical purposes.

6. Further Information
Should you have further questions regarding this Privacy Policy, the practices of this Website and your interaction with it, or to request access and correction to your personal data, please contact:

Vinofil Company

56H, Tower 1, Grand Promenade

38 Tai Hong street

Sai Wan Ho
Hong Kong

E-mail: info@aromaster.com

This Privacy Policy is subject to change without prior or separate notification. Any changes will be posted to our Web site.